Contact Info

Additional Links

Connect With Us

Welcome to our website www.onelogica.com owned by Onelogica, having its registered office at 18th Floor, Unit No. TS-1924, Plot No. C-03, Sec-04 Galaxy Blue Sapphire Mall, Greater Noida -201309, (hereinafter referred to as “Onelogica“,, “We” or “Us” or “Our”). This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) provides you (“You” or “User” or “Your”) some important information in relation to your data and privacy. You are required to read this Privacy Policy carefully since Your use of www.onelogica.com (hereinafter referred to as “Website” or “Site”) implies knowledge, understanding and acceptance of all terms of this Privacy Policy. In this Privacy Policy, We set out the types of information that We may collect, the purpose of collection of the information, how We collect, use, disclose, transfer and store Your information so that you can make an informed decision in relation to the sharing of your personal information with Us.

1. sent, Collection and Con Use of Information

  • Content

    By using the Website and/or by providing your information to Us, You consent to the collection and use of the information. This Privacy Policy is effective upon access by You to the Site and/or providing information to Us by any mode of communication. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms and Conditions on the Website.

  • This Privacy Policy does not apply to sites maintained by other companies or organizations to which we may provide a link and we are not responsible for any personal information you submit to third parties via our Website. Please ensure that you read the Privacy Policy of such other companies or organizations before submitting your details.

  • Collection & Use of Information

    When you use our Site, We collect and store information about You. Our primary goal in doing so is for the purposes of providing our services. In general, You can browse the Site without revealing any personal information about Yourself.

  • We may automatically track certain information like the URL that You just came from (whether this URL is on our Site or not), which URL you go to next (whether this URL is on our Site or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address, based upon your activities on our Site. We use this information to do internal research on our users’ demographics, interests, and behavior to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis.

  • We use data collection devices such as “cookies” on certain pages of the Site to help analyze our web page flow and measure promotional effectiveness. Our site uses cookies to keep track of how often You visit our site.

  • If You choose to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback for other users, We will collect that information you provide to Us. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

  • If You send Us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send Us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Site, we may collect such information into a file specific to You.

  • At times, We may look across multiple users to identify problems or resolve disputes, and in particular We may examine Your personal information to identify users using multiple User IDs or aliases. We may compare and review Your personal information for errors, omissions and for accuracy

  • Further in an effort to make Our Site as effective and enjoyable as possible, the computers that operate it collect certain information each time You visit. We store these statistics in server logs. These statistics may not identify You personally, but provide Us information regarding the type of user who is accessing our Site and certain browsing activities of that User. This data may include: the IP address of the User accessing our Website (i.e. the unique I.D. number of the user’s computer), the type of browser (Internet Explorer, Firefox, etc.) and the operating system (Windows, Mac OS, etc.), the site the user last visited before linking to our Site, how long the user accessed our Site in any given session, and the date and time of access. We may make extensive use of this data at an aggregated level in order to understand how our Site is being used. We may share some of the aggregate findings (not the specific data) with advertisers, sponsors, investors, strategic partners, and others in order to help grow our business.

  • Use by Third Parties and Links

    We may pass your details to other companies in our group. We may also pass your details to our agents and subcontractors to help us with any of our uses of your data set out in our Privacy Policy. We may exchange information with third parties for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction. We may transfer our databases containing your personal information if we sell our business or part of it.

  • Other than as set out in this Privacy Policy, we shall NOT sell or disclose your personal data to third parties without obtaining your prior consent unless this is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy or unless we are required to do so by law.

2. Disclosure of Your Information

  • We may use various outside agencies (third party service providers) to make Our Site operate. Information to outside agencies will only be disclosed on a need-to-know basis, and they will only be permitted to use such information for the purpose of providing the particular services they offer in connection with our Site.

  • We do not sell or otherwise provide Your information to other persons/entities for the marketing of their own products or services. In case of a corporate transaction like an acquisition or transfer of business, customer information (which may include Your personal information) is typically transferred to the successor in interest.

3. Cooperation with Law

  • We cooperate with law enforcement and regulatory inquiries, as well as other third parties to enforce laws, such as: intellectual property rights, fraud and other rights, to help protect users. Therefore, in response to a verified request by law enforcement or other government officials relating to a criminal investigation or alleged illegal activity, we can (and You hereby authorize Us to) disclose Your information to them, without notice. Without limiting the above, in an effort to respect Your privacy, We will not otherwise disclose Your personal information to law enforcement or other government officials without a subpoena, court order or substantially similar legal procedure, except when we believe in good faith that the disclosure of information is necessary to prevent imminent physical harm or financial loss; or report suspected illegal activity. Further, We can (and You hereby authorize Us to) disclose Your information to Intellectual Property right’s owners under confidentiality agreement, as We in Our sole discretion believe necessary or appropriate in connection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property infringement, piracy, or other unlawful activity. Due to the changing regulatory environment, We cannot ensure that all of Your private communications and other personal information will never be disclosed in ways not otherwise described in this Privacy Policy.

4. Security

  • Compliance with Law

    To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure correct use of information, We will employ reasonable security practices and procedures and current internet security methods and technologies in compliance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under. We also adhere to European Union’s General Data Protection Regulations.

  • Privacy Guarantee

    We agree that We will not sell or rent Your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without Your explicit consent. From time to time We may reveal general statistical information about our Site and visitors, such as number of visitors, number and type of goods and services purchased, etc. Only those of our employees who need access to Your information in order to perform their duties are allowed such access.

  • Changes in policy

    Your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this policy and the Terms and Conditions set out on the Website, including limitations on damages. We reserve the right to change the Terms and Conditions and this Privacy Policy, at any time. We will post any changes so that You are always aware of our policy. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Policy applies to all information that We have about You.

5. Integrity and Retention of Data

We make it easy for You to keep your personal information accurate, complete and up to date. We will retain Your personal information and any data for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by Indian law.

6. Governing Law

The terms of this Privacy Policy shall be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of India. Any dispute regarding or arising out of this Privacy Policy shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts in Noida, UttarPradesh.

7. Addressing of Grievances

Any complaint or grievance relating to the processing of information, should be sent in writing to onelogica. Please see below for contact information.
Filing a Grievance:
Onelogica
Email:grievances@onelogica.com

Policy Changes

From time to time, this policy may change. Please check back periodically for any updates or changes to this page.